2022 JC7 Primary Election Endorsements

 CALIFORNIA

U.S. SENATE

Alex Padilla (Current Position & 2023-29 Term)

U.S. CONGRESS

STATE ASSEMBLY

District 1 Max Steiner District 1 Belle Starr Sandwith
District 2 Jared Huffman District 2 Jim Wood
District 3 Kermit Jones District 3 No Recommendation
District 4 Mike Thompson District 4 Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
District 5 Mike Barkley District 5 No Recommendation
District 6 No Recommendation District 6 Kevin McCarty
District 7 Doris Matsui District 7 No Recommendation
District 8 John Garamendi District 8 No Recommendation
District 9 Josh Harder District 9 Heath Flora
District 10 Mark Desaulnier District 10 Eric Guerra
District 11 Nancy Pelosi District 11 Lori Wilson
District 12 Barbara Lee District 12 Damon Connolly
District 13 No Recommendation District 13 Carlos Villapudua
District 14 Eric Swalwell District 14 Buffy Wicks
District 15 Kevin Mullin District 15 Tim Grayson
District 16 Anna Eshoo District 16 Rebecca Bauer-Kahan
District 17 Ro Khanna District 17 Matt Haney
District 18 Zoe Lofgren District 18 Mia Bonta
District 19 Jimmy Panetta District 19 Phil Ting
District 20 Marisa Wood District 20 Liz Ortega
District 21 No Recommendation District 21 Diane Papan
District 22 Rudy Salas District 22 Jessica Self
District 23 Derek Marshall District 23 Marc Berman
    District 24 Alex Lee
  District 25 Ash Kalra
    District 26 Evan Low

STATE SENATE

District 27 Esmeralda Soria
District 2 Mike McGuire District 28 Dual: Gail Pellerin & Rob Rennie
District 4 Tim Robertson District 29 Robert Rivas
District 6 Paula Villescaz District 30 Dual: Dawn Addis & Jon Wizar
District 8 Dave Jones District 31 Joaquin Arambula
District 10 Aisha Wahab District 32 No Recommendation
District 12 No Recommendation District 33 Jose Sigala
District 14 Anna Caballero District 34 No Recommendation
District 16 No Recommendation District 35 Leticia Perez

 STATE OFFICES

Governor Gavin Newsom
Lt. Governor Eleni Kounalakis
Sec of State Shirley Weber
Attorney General Rob Bonta
Controller Malia Cohen
Treasurer Fiona Ma
Insurance Commissioner Ricardo Lara
Superintendent of Public Instruction Tony Thurmond
Board of Equalization – District 1 No Recommendation
Board of Equalization – District 2 Dual: Michaela Alioto-Pier & Sally Lieber
Board of Equalization – District 3 Tony Vasquez
Board of Equalization – District 4 No Recommendation

 

NEVADA

U.S. SENATE

Catherine Cortez-Mastro

U.S. CONGRESS

District 2

 

Tim Hanifan

STATE SENATE

STATE ASSEMBLY

District 13 Richard “Skip” Daly District 24 Sarah Peters
District 16 Aaron Sims District 25 Alex Goff
    District 26 Jay Dixon
    District 27 Brian Lee
    District 30 Natha Anderson

 STATE OFFICES

   
Governor Steve Sisolak 
Lt. Governor Lisa Cano-Burkhead
Attorney General Aaron Ford
Treasurer Zach Conine
Board of Regents – District 8 John Patrick Rice
Board of Regents – District 11 Jefferey Downs

 

For your County & Local Endorsements, use this dropdown list:

Board of Supervisors Dist. 2  Richard Valle
Board of Supervisors Dist. 3 Rebecca Kaplan
Sheriff Greg Ahern
County Superintendent of Schools Alysse Castro
County Office of Education Area 7  Cheryl Cooki-Kallio
District Attorney  Terry Wiley
Assessor Phong La
Auditor-Controller  Melissa Wilk
City of Alameda Measure B Yes