ALAMEDA COUNTY

 

ALAMEDA COUNTY

Assessor…………………………………….. Phong La

AC Transit Director

At Large…………………………………… Joel Young

Ward 4…………………………………Mark Williams

Ward 6………………………………………..Elsa Ortiz

BART Board of Directors

District 4…………………………… Robert Rayburn

District 6…………………………….. Anu Natarajan

City of Alameda

City Council……………………………….. Jim Oddie

………………………………………. John Knox-White

Hospital Board………………… Dennis Popalardo

City of Berkeley

City Council Dist. 1………………….. Igor Tregub

City Council Dist. 4……………… Kate Harrison

City Council Dist. 7…………….. Rigel Robinson

City Council Dist. 8……………. Mary Kay Lacey

City of Dublin

Mayor…………………………………… Dave Haubert

City Council……………………………….. Jean Josie

………………………………………………Sean Kumagai

City of Emeryville

City Council……………………… Scott Donohue

……………………………………. Dianne Martinez

City of Fremont

City Council Dist. 2…………………. Rick Jones

City Council Dist. 3………….. David Bonacorsi

City Council Dist. 4……………… Craig Steckler

City of Hayward

Mayor……………………………….Barbara Halliday

City Council……………………………. Sara Lamnin

………………………………………….. Marvin Peixoto

City of Livermore

City Council……………………… Patricia Munro

City of Newark

City Council……………………………… Mike Bucci

City of Oakland

Mayor (Rank Choice)…………. 1.  Libby Schaaf

City Council (Rank Choice)

District 2…………………………….. 1.  Abel Guillen

…………………………….. 2.  Nikki Fortunato-Bas

District 4…………………………….. 1.  Sheng Thao

………………………………………….. 2.  Pam Harris

……………………………………… 3.  Joseph Tanios

District 6…………………. 1.  Natasha Middleton

……………………………………….. 2.  Loren Taylor

…………………………………….. 3.  Mya Whitaker

City of San Leandro

Mayor…………………………………. Pauline Cutter

City Council Dist. 1…………………. Deborah Cox

City Council Dist. 3……………………Lee Thomas

City Council Dist. 5………………… Corina Lopez

City of Union City

City Council……………………….. Emily Duncan

……………………………………… Harris Mojadedi

Peralta Community College District

Area 3………………. Corean Todd *Teamster

Area 5…………………………………… Cindi Reiss

City of Alameda Board of Education

School Board…………………………… Mia Bonta

……………………………………………….. Gary Lym

Chabot Las Positas Districts

Board Area 2……………………… Linda Granger

New Haven Unified School District

School Board………………………….Linda Canlas

Ohlone College District

Area 1…………………………………… Vivian Larsen

Area 2 Long…………………………….. Love Jhmat

Area 2 Short………………………. Tawney Warren

Berkeley School District

Director………………………………………. Ty Alper

………………………………………….. Ka’dija Brown

……………………………………………….. Julie Sinai

Fremont Unified School District

Director……………………………… Dianne Jones

……………………………………………. Fahria Khan

Hayward Unified School District

Director………………………………. Lisa Brunner

…………………………………………….. Todd Davis

Oakland Unified School District

District 2………………… No Recommendation

District 4…………………….. Clarissa Doutherd

District 6……………………… Shanthi Gonzales

Eden Township Healthcare

Director………………………….. Mariellen Faria

………………………………………. Roxanne Lewis

……………………….. Felix Martinez *Teamster

EMBUD

Director Ward 3……………. Marguerite Young

Director Ward 4……………………….. Andy Katz

Director Ward 7…………………… Frank Mellon

Oro Loma Sanitary District

Director……………………………….. Rita Duncan

…………………………………………….. Fred Simon

……………………………………………………… Open

Broadmoor

Police Commission………. Marta Bookbinder

Local City Measures

Alameda Measure K…………………………… NO

Berkeley Measure O………………………….. YES

Berkeley Measure P………………………….. YES

Emeryville Cannabis Tax…………………… YES

Hayward Measure T…………………………. YES

Livermore Measure U………………………. YES

Oakland Measure AA……………………….. YES

Oakland Measure V…………………………. YES

Oakland Measure W………………………… YES

Oakland Measure X…………………………. YES

Oakland Measure Y………………………….. YES

Oakland Measure Z………………………….. YES

Union City Measure DD……………………. YES

County & Regional Measures

East Bay Regional Parks Measure FF….. YES

Hayward U.S.D. Measure H………………. YES

Peralta Community College Measure E…YES

Peralta Community College Measure G.. YES